WPS Faculty & Staff

Administration and Support Staff

Becker, Tara , Director of Admissions and Marketing
Brown, Diane , Marketing and Public Relations Associate
Bunting, Celeste , Head of Lower School
Bunting, Dr. Tia , Curriculum Coordinator
D'Antonio, Tony , Assistant Headmaster and Director of College Counseling
Flurer, Brittany , General Office Assistant
Flurer, Sandy , Business Office Assistant
Grosso, Michael , Head of Upper School
Hagar, Kathy , Technology Director
Hornung, Betsy , Director of Development
Lynch, Paula , Business Manager
Mahoney, Jayme , School Counselor
McCormick, Alison , Lower School Office Assistant
McGinnis, Matt , Director of Athletics
Oxenreider, Katie , College Counseling Assistant
Parsons, Heather , Director of Human Resources
Polk, Tracy , Library
Regan, Anne , School Nurse
Taylor, Sandy , Library Staff
Tingle, Amy , Development Coordinator
Trumpower, Barbara , Information Technology Specialist
Tull, Diane , Headmaster's Assistant
Tull, Dr. Barry , Headmaster
Underkoffler, Terry , Instructional Technology Specialist
Wallace, Megan , Head of Middle School
White, Annette , General Office Assistant
Whiteman, Debbie , Middle and Upper School Assistant

Faculty

Auxer, Cathy , Kindergarten
Berry, Tracey , Kindergarten
Bescak, Allison , English, Science
Bragg, Linda , Mathematics
Bunting, Angela , Grade 1
Burton, Kelley , Grade 2
Buzby, Christopher , Music, Grades 6-12
Corron, Jennifer , Science
Cyryca, Paul , History
Delaney, Yetive , Grade 3
DeRosa-Matrona, Paulette , Dance, Drama
Eade, Kira , Spanish
Evans, Carol , Mathematics
Fahey, Kathy , Mathematics
Gates, Kevin , Physical Education
Geiger, Keith , History, Latin
Ginnavan, Carol , Kindergarten Assistant
Godwin, Susan , English, Literature
Hahn, Brooke , Spanish
Hartnett, Carol , Physical Education
Hoen, Jennifer , Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Holmes, Laura , Grade 4
Hudson, Cyndee , Mathematics & Science
Jameson, Bonnie , Social Studies
Jenkins, Camille , Grade 5
Lazar, Jason , Mathematics
Leslie, Megan , English
Lynch, Amanda , Computer
MacWha, Lindsey , Science
Marshall, Cheryl , Grade 1
McCormick, Shari , Mathematics
McGuire, Colleen , Science
Motsko, Sasha , Grade 2
Nally, Elizabeth , English
Otway, Kathleen , English
Oxenreider, Andrew , Athletic Trainer
Parker, Alana , Music
Phillips, Erika , PreKindergarten Teacher
Raskauskas, Nancy , Computer
Sampson, Geneva , English, Literature
Schaefer, Michael , Social Studies
Shimko, Erin , Grade 4
Shockley, Alayne , Grade 5
Smith, Linda , Social Studies
Speier, Debora , French & Latin
Taraila, Samantha , LS Language, Spanish
Tittermary, Rebecca , Art
Van Zee, Andrew , Photography
Westcott, Thomas , Science
Wilsey, Julie , Grade 3
Yonker, John , Science
Zaiser, George , Art

Building and Grounds Staff

Blake, Marquise , Building and Grounds
Blake, Terra , Supervisor of Custodians
Carrigan, Corey , Building and Grounds
Purnell, Pat , Building and Grounds
Purnell, Wendell , Building and Grounds
Riley, Jim , Director of Building and Grounds