Athletics Calendar

Team(s):

Events For Tuesday August 22nd 2017 to Saturday June 30th 2018

 
Varsity Basketball - Boys [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Mon, 11/6/2017 First Day of Practice
Fri, 11/17/2017 Washington
H 5:30 PM
Wed, 11/29/2017 Holly Grove
H 5:30 PM
Fri, 12/1/2017 Winter Tip Off
A (MAP) 7:00 PM
Sat, 12/2/2017 Winter Tip Off
A (MAP) 6:00 PM
Mon, 12/4/2017 Gunston
H 5:30 PM
Wed, 12/6/2017 Salisbury School
H 5:30 PM
Fri, 12/8/2017 Salisbury Christian
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 12/11/2017 Wicomico High School
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 12/15/2017 Holly Grove
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 12/18/2017 Delmarva Christian
H 5:30 PM
Fri, 01/5/2018 Delmar
H 6:30 PM
Mon, 01/8/2018 Gunston
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 12:50 PM
Fri, 01/12/2018 Kent Island
A 6:30 PM 1:50 PM
Wed, 01/17/2018 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 01/19/2018 Salisbury Christian
H 6:30 PM
Mon, 02/5/2018 Delmarva Christian
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 02/14/2018 ESIAC Semifinals
Fri, 02/16/2018 ESIAC Finals
 
Varsity Basketball - Girls [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Mon, 11/6/2017 First Day of Practice
Fri, 11/17/2017 Washington
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 11/29/2017 Holly Grove
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 12/1/2017 Winter Tip Off
A (MAP) 6:00 PM
Sat, 12/2/2017 Winter Tip Off
A (MAP) 6:00 PM
Mon, 12/4/2017 Gunston
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 12/6/2017 Salisbury School
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 12/8/2017 Salisbury Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 12/11/2017 Wicomico High School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 12/15/2017 Holly Grove
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 12/18/2017 Delmarva Christian
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 01/5/2018 Delmar
H 5:00 PM
Mon, 01/8/2018 Gunston
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 12:50 PM
Wed, 01/10/2018 Sts. Peter and Paul
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Wed, 01/17/2018 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 01/19/2018 Salisbury Christian
H 5:00 PM
Mon, 02/5/2018 Delmarva Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 02/14/2018 ESIAC Semifinals
Fri, 02/16/2018 ESIAC Finals
 
Varsity Cross Country - Boys [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Mon, 08/28/2017 First Day of Practice
3:00 PM
Fri, 09/15/2017 ESIAC Meet
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/20/2017 Henlopen Meet
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:20 PM
Wed, 09/27/2017 Parkside Meet
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 10/4/2017 Tidewater Invitational
A (MAP) 3:45 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 10/11/2017 Stephen Decatur Meet
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:20 PM
Wed, 10/18/2017 ESIAC Conference Championship
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 1:20 PM
 
Varsity Cross Country - Girls [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Mon, 08/28/2017 First Day of Practice
3:00 PM
Fri, 09/15/2017 ESIAC Meet
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/20/2017 Henlopen Meet
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:20 PM
Wed, 09/27/2017 Parkside Meet
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 10/4/2017 Tidewater Invitational
A (MAP) 3:45 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 10/11/2017 Stephen Decatur Meet
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:20 PM
Wed, 10/18/2017 ESIAC Conference Championship
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 1:20 PM
 
Varsity Field Hockey [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Fri, 09/8/2017 J.M. Bennett
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 09/15/2017 Sussex Tech
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 09/18/2017 Delmarva Christian
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/20/2017 Holly Grove
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 09/22/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 09/25/2017 Gunston
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 12:50 PM
Mon, 09/25/2017 Gunston
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/27/2017 Pocomoke
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 09/29/2017 Indian River
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 10/2/2017 Parkside
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 10/4/2017 Delmarva Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 10/9/2017 Holly Grove
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 10/11/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Wed, 10/18/2017 ESIAC Semifinals
Fri, 10/20/2017 ESIAC FINALS
 
Varsity Golf [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Fri, 08/25/2017 ESVA District Match
H 10:00 AM
Mon, 08/28/2017 ESVA District Match
A (MAP) 10:00 AM
Mon, 08/28/2017 ESVA District Match
A (MAP) 10:00 AM
Thu, 09/7/2017 Bayside Match
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 2:20 PM
Thu, 09/14/2017 ESIAC Match
H 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Tue, 09/19/2017 Bayside Match
H 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 09/20/2017 Ryder Cup Match
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Thu, 09/21/2017 Ryder Cup Match
H 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Tue, 09/26/2017 Bayside Match
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 09/27/2017 ESIAC Match
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 10/4/2017 ESIAC Match
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Tue, 10/10/2017 ESIAC Match
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 2:10 PM
Tue, 10/17/2017 ESIAC Championship
H 2:00 PM 2:10 PM
Thu, 10/19/2017 Ryder Cup Championship
H 4:00 PM 2:10 pm
 
Varsity Soccer - Boys [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Sat, 08/26/2017 Cape Play Day

Cape Henlopen Playday Schedule-

1:30pm-Champions Stadium

3:50pm-Legends Stadium

 

A (MAP) 1:00 PM
Mon, 08/28/2017 Stephen Decatur
H 3:00 PM
Wed, 08/30/2017 Mardela High School
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/6/2017 Gunston
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 09/8/2017 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 09/15/2017 Salisbury Christian
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 09/18/2017 Delmarva Christian
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/20/2017 Holly Grove
H 4:00 PM
Sat, 09/23/2017 Sussex Tech
H 1:30 PM
Mon, 09/25/2017 Gunston
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 12:50 PM
Wed, 09/27/2017 Salisbury School
H 4:00 PM
Sat, 09/30/2017 Cape Henlopen
H 1:00 PM
Wed, 10/4/2017 Delmarva Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 10/6/2017 Salisbury Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 10/9/2017 Holly Grove
A 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 10/18/2017 ESIAC Semifinals
Fri, 10/20/2017 ESIAC Finals
 
Varsity Soccer - Girls [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Fri, 08/25/2017 Play Day
H 2:00 PM
Wed, 08/30/2017 Mardela
A (MAP) 3:00 PM
Fri, 09/8/2017 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 09/15/2017 Salisbury Christian
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 09/22/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 09/25/2017 Gunston
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/27/2017 Salisbury School
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 10/2/2017 Salisbury Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 10/11/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 10/13/2017 Gunston
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 12:50 PM
Wed, 10/18/2017 ESIAC Semifinals
Fri, 10/20/2017 ESIAC Finals
 
Varsity Volleyball [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Wed, 08/30/2017 Chincoteague
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 09/12/2017 Seaford
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 09/15/2017 Salisbury Christian
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 09/18/2017 Delmarva Christian
H 5:15 PM
Wed, 09/20/2017 Holly Grove
H 5:15 PM
Fri, 09/22/2017 Nandua
H 4:30 PM
Mon, 09/25/2017 Chincoteague
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:45 PM
Fri, 09/29/2017 Indian River
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 10/2/2017 Chesapeake Christian
A (MAP) 5:15 PM
Wed, 10/4/2017 Delmarva Christian
A (MAP) 5:15 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 10/6/2017 Salisbury Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 10/9/2017 Holly Grove
A (MAP) 5:15 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 10/13/2017 Chesapeake Christian
H 5:15 PM
 
Junior Varsity Volleyball [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Mon, 09/18/2017 Delmarva Christian
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 09/20/2017 Holly Grove
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 09/22/2017 Nandua
H 4:30 PM
Mon, 10/2/2017 Chesapeake Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM
Wed, 10/4/2017 Delmarva Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 10/9/2017 Holly Grove
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 10/13/2017 Chesapeake Christian
H 4:00 PM
 
Middle School Field Hockey [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Fri, 09/22/2017 St. Francis
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Tue, 09/26/2017 Country School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Thu, 09/28/2017 St. Michaels
H 4:00 PM
Thu, 10/5/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 10/16/2017 Country School
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 10/20/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Mon, 10/23/2017 St. Francis
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 10/25/2017 Holly Grove
H 4:00 PM
 
Middle School Soccer - 7th Grade Boys [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 09/21/2017 St. Francis
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 09/26/2017 Country School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Thu, 09/28/2017 Greenwood
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 10/11/2017 St. Michaels
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:00 PM
Mon, 10/16/2017 Country School
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 10/17/2017 Salisbury Christian
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 10/25/2017 Holly Grove
H 4:00 PM
 
Middle School Soccer - 8th Grade Boys [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Mon, 09/25/2017 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Wed, 09/27/2017 Easton
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 10/3/2017 Salisbury School
H 4:00 PM
Thu, 10/5/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Thu, 10/19/2017 Easton
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Mon, 10/23/2017 MBS
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 10/24/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
 
Middle School Soccer - Girls [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Fri, 09/22/2017 St. Francis
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Tue, 09/26/2017 Country School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Thu, 09/28/2017 St. Michaels
H 4:00 PM
Thu, 10/5/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 10/16/2017 Country School
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 10/17/2017 Salisbury Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 10/20/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 1:15 PM
Mon, 10/23/2017 St. Francis
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 10/25/2017 Holly Grove
H 4:00 PM