Athletics Calendar

Team(s):

Events For Thursday April 27th 2017 to Friday June 30th 2017

 
Varsity Lacrosse - Boys [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 04/27/2017 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM
Fri, 04/28/2017 Bishop McNamara
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 12:15 PM
Mon, 05/1/2017 Delmarva Christian
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 05/3/2017 Salisbury School-SENIOR DAY
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 05/5/2017 ESIAC FInals/ MILL Quarterfinals
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 05/9/2017 MILL Playoff
Thu, 05/11/2017 MILL CHAMPIONSHIP
Mon, 05/15/2017 Cape
A (MAP) 6:00 PM
 
Varsity Lacrosse - Girls [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 04/27/2017 Gunston
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 05/1/2017 Sussex Tech
A (MAP) 5:30 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 05/3/2017 Salisbury School SENIOR DAY
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 05/8/2017 Cape Henlopen
A (MAP) 4:00 PM
Wed, 05/10/2017 ESIAC SEMI-FINALS
Fri, 05/12/2017 ESIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Varsity Tennis - Boys [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 04/27/2017 Gunston
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 04/28/2017 Cape
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM
Mon, 05/1/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Wed, 05/3/2017 J.M. Bennett
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 pm
Thu, 05/4/2017 Stephen Decatur
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 05/8/2017 Pocomoke
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 05/12/2017 ESIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00 PM
 
Varsity Tennis - Girls [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 04/27/2017 Gunston
H 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 04/28/2017 Cape
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:00 PM
Mon, 05/1/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Wed, 05/3/2017 J.M. Bennett
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Thu, 05/4/2017 Stephen Decatur
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:20 PM
Mon, 05/8/2017 Pocomoke
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 05/12/2017 ESIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00 PM
 
Junior Varsity Lacrosse - Girls [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 04/27/2017 J.M. Bennett
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Fri, 04/28/2017 Kent Island
H 5:00 PM
Mon, 05/1/2017 Sussex Tech
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mon, 05/8/2017 Cape Henlopen
A (MAP) 5:30 PM
 
Middle School Lacrosse - Boys Blue [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 05/11/2017 Easton
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 05/15/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 05/16/2017 Country School
H 4:00 PM
 
Middle School Lacrosse - Boys Red [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Wed, 05/3/2017 Beacon
H 4:00 PM
Fri, 05/5/2017 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM
Mon, 05/8/2017 Beacon
A (MAP) 5:30 PM
Thu, 05/11/2017 Easton
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 05/15/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 05/16/2017 Country School
H 4:00 PM
 
Middle School Lacrosse - Girls Red [ View Roster ]
Date Opponent H/A Time Student Dismissal Score
Thu, 04/27/2017 Most Blessed Sacrament
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:20 PM
Fri, 05/5/2017 Salisbury School
A (MAP) 4:00 PM 2:15 PM
Tue, 05/9/2017 Most Blessed Sacrament
H 4:00 PM
Thu, 05/11/2017 Easton (A/B)
H 4:00 PM
Mon, 05/15/2017 Sts. Peter and Paul (A/B)
H 4:00 PM
Tue, 05/16/2017 Country School (A/B)
H 4:00 PM